Supply of Two Units of Goods with Ex-Works Delivery and Inland Transportation

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Two Units of Goods with Ex-Works Delivery and Inland Transportation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913156Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Two Units of Goods with Ex-Works Delivery and Inland Transportation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913156
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Gail India Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential goods. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7913156, this tender seeks the supply of two (2) units of goods, with pricing to be quoted on an ex-works basis. This includes all associated charges for packing, forwarding, loading, and unloading, with Goods and Services Tax (GST) to be explicitly included. Furthermore, the quote must encompass inland transportation charges and all other incidental expenses required for the complete delivery of the goods to the designated location, again including all applicable GST. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 14, 2026, at 7:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM. All correspondence and submissions should be directed to Gail India Limited's office located in Noida, specifically at 201301B - 35 36 Jubilee Tower, Sector - 1, Noida.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    catalogue_2026-08-13-12-01-19_0da02609d1f78545d23c0a8a1dd155a0.pdf
  • Document
    catalogue_2026-08-13-11-57-55_b5b5ebe9432aa8f96aab7f2f50493f44.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9750953.pdf
  • Document
    1786713890.pdf
  • Document
    COMPTEND_17b2d4e7-f547-452c-8d131786714023497_buyer21.gil.up.pdf
  • Document
    1786607636.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Road Transportation Of Polypropylene In Bags Ex-mangalore To Various Locations At..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Two Nos. Inland Cutter Suction Dredger Of 350 Cu.m Capacity..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Shipping Services Tender

Construction And Delivery Of Two Work Boats..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Monthly Goods Transportation Services for EM Department Maintenance..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Packed Lpg Transportation Ex Kota Lpg Plant..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Road Transportation Of Polypropylene In Bags Ex-mangalore To Various Locations...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Two Nos. Inland Cutter Suction Dredger Of 350 Cu.m...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Shipping Services Tender

Construction And Delivery Of Two Work Boats...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Monthly Goods Transportation Services for EM Department Maintenance...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Packed Lpg Transportation Ex Kota Lpg Plant...read more

Kota , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More