| Tender Title | Procurement of Two 350 Cu.m Inland Cutter Suction Dredgers for Visakhapatnam Port | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoS_922776_1 | Tender Reference Number | DCI/TECH/SB/CSD 350/26-27/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 03:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-19 03:10 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Two Nos. Inland Cutter Suction Dredger Of 350 
 Cu.m Capacity Under Atmanirbar Bharat
The Ministry of Shipping, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting sealed bids for the "Design Engineering Construction Testing Commissioning Sea Trials Delivery and Warranty of two nos Inland Cutter Suction Dredger of 350 cu.m capacity under Atmanirbar Bharat." This is an open tender for works, specifically the supply of Inland Cutter Suction Dredgers, located in Visakhapatnam. The tender reference number is DCI/TECH/SB/CSD 350/26-27/01. Interested parties are advised that document downloads are available from August 19, 2026, at 03:05 PM until September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM and must be received no later than September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The Expression of Interest (EOI) documents, Tender Notice_1.pdf and Tender Notice_2.pdf, along with related EOI documents, are available for download. The work description specifies the provision of two Inland Cutter Suction Dredgers, each with a 350 cu.m capacity, to support the Atmanirbhar Bharat initiative. The period of work is stipulated as 240 days, and bid validity will be for 120 days. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender. The Tender Inviting Authority is PVSNV Kishore, Manager (Technical), located at Dredge House, MMTC Colony, HB Colony Main Road, Seethammadhara, Visakhapatnam, Pincode 530022.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pvsnv Kishore Manager (technical) |
| Address | Dredge House
 Mmtc Colony
 Hb Colony Main Road
 Seethammadhara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Cable Cutter Sub Assembly For 10k Wireline Pressure Control..read more
Campbell Bay Port Forklift Procurement: 32-35 Ton Capacity Heavy Duty Machine..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Brush Cutter Machine and Spares Procurement..read more
Notice Inviting Tender For The Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, And Training..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category