| Tender Title | Supply of Hydraulic Wire Cutters and Digital Torque Wrenches for Railway Operations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DMRCTR13008859 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 02:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 02:12 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 02:12 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 02:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the procurement of Goods specifically categorized under Railway related Products. The tender, identified by reference number DMRCTR13008859, is for the acquisition of Hydraulic Wire Cutters and Digital Torque Wrenches. The issuing authority is STORES/DMRC, located at Metro Bhawan, Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi. This is a limited tender, with no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date of 20th August 2026 at 02:12 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 20th August 2026 at 02:12 PM, with both the Bid Opening Date and Bid Submission End Date set for 4th September 2026 at 03:00 PM, which is also the Document Download End Date. For a complete description of the requirements and any further details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/dmrc |
| Address | Metro Bhawan, Fire Brigade Lane Barakhamba Road New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of High-Precision Torque Wrenches for Defence Production..read more
Torque Wrench and Adaptor Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex Mahendragiri..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Hydraulic Torque Wrenches for HP-1103 at BHEL Hyderabad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category