| Tender Title | Supply of Hydraulic Torque Wrenches for HP-1103 at BHEL Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970433 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 11:36 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 11:36 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender outlines an opportunity for the supply of Hydraulic Torque Wrenches, specifically for HP-1103, as part of the Department of Heavy Industry's procurement efforts managed by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) at their HPEP Hyderabad facility (Office Code: 10130010). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970433, requires the delivery of a total quantity of eleven (11) units. Interested suppliers should note the tender period, with the bid commencing on August 28, 2026, at 11:36 AM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises and is being managed from BHEL's stores located at 502032 Pulverisers (51) Stores BHEL HPEP Ramachandrapuram. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers specializing in high-quality hydraulic torque wrench solutions to contribute to critical industrial operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of High-Precision Torque Wrenches for Defence Production..read more
Torque Wrench and Adaptor Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex Mahendragiri..read more
High Torque Hydraulic Power Casing Tong Supply for Oil India Limited..read more
Procurement of Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set for Kudankulam Nuclear Power Project..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category