| Tender Title | Monthly Goods Transportation Services for EM Department Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970629 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the provision of Goods Transportation Services on a monthly basis, specifically for day-to-day maintenance work within the city for the EM Department of Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, located at KoylaBhawan, Koyla Nagar, Dhanbad, Jharkhand (Pincode-826005). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970629, is being issued by BCCL Dhanbad Jharkhand. The service required involves the use of Tata Ace or equivalent vehicles for transportation. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Coal. The bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 6:32 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,200 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Water Tank Truck Transportation Services - In-State Fluid Haulage..read more
Monthly Explosives Transportation Services Within City..read more
Monthly Machinery and Equipment Transportation Services for Indian Air Force..read more
Haryana Goods Transportation Services: Monthly Pickup Truck Fleet for Intra-State Logistics..read more
Monthly Dangerous Goods Transportation Services: Closed Body LCV Trucks..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category