| Tender Title | Packed LPG Transportation Services from Kota LPG Plant | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2600027844-HD-09050 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kota , Kota , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Packed Lpg Transportation Ex Kota Lpg Plant
This tender, reference number 2600027844-HD-09050, is for the provision of **PACKED LPG TRANSPORTATION EX KOTA LPG PLANT**. Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for this critical Services tender, categorized under Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle. The work is specifically located in Kota. Prospective bidders are advised that all key dates are aligned, with the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date commencing on 01-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The Bid Submission Start Date also begins on 01-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The deadline for both Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date is 22-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this Open/Advertised tender. For specific details regarding the Tender Inviting Authority's address and name, please refer to the official tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pl.refer Tender Document |
| Address | Pl.refer Tender Document |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Eoi From Existing Distributors Attached To Durgapur Bp For Own Load..read more
Transportation Of Indane Lpg Cylinders In Vertical Position On Unit Rate..read more
Madurai LPG Bottling Plant Haulage and Housekeeping Services Contract..read more
Mnc/sr/bnr/pt/100/tnso/2026-27 Transportation Of Indane Lpg Cylinders In Vertical Position On Unit..read more
Jhansi LPG Plant Operations and Bulk Loading Facility Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category