LPG Cylinder Transportation Services from Jhunjhunu Bottling Plant

Works
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 37.13 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title LPG Cylinder Transportation Services from Jhunjhunu Bottling Plant
Tender ID2026_NRO_190872_1Tender Reference NumberMnC/NR/RSO/LPG/PT-071/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 37.13 Cr Tender LocationJhunjhunu , Jhujhunu , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLPG Cylinder Transportation Services from Jhunjhunu Bottling Plant
  • Tender ID2026_NRO_190872_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMnC/NR/RSO/LPG/PT-071/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 37.13 Cr
  • Tender LocationJhunjhunu,Jhujhunu, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-06 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-12 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-12 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,45,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Transportation Of Indane Lpg Cylinders In Vertical Position On Unit Rate Basis Ex- Jhunjhunu Bottling Plant.

This tender invites bids for the transportation of Indane LPG Cylinders in a vertical position on a unit rate basis, originating from the Jhunjhunu Bottling Plant. IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is seeking qualified bidders for this critical logistics requirement. The work is valued at ₹37,12,73,757 and is expected to span 1825 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee and technical qualifications, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid. Key dates for this open tender include the document download period from August 6, 2026, to September 15, 2026, with bid submissions accepted from September 7, 2026, to September 15, 2026. Bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,45,000 is mandated, with options for BG/ST or exemption. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria, technical specifications, and mandatory declarations can be found within the tender documents, with a pre-bid meeting scheduled for August 12, 2026. The tender is being managed by the CGM(M and C), NRO, located at 3rd Floor, Materials and Contract Dept., Northern Region Office, Indian Oil Bhavan, Yusuf Sarai, New Delhi 110016.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cgm(m And C), Nro
Address3rd Floor, Materials And Contract Dept., Northern Region Office, Indian Oil Bhavan, Yusuf Sarai, New Delhi 110016.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Marketing Division Tender

Madurai LPG Bottling Plant Haulage and Housekeeping Services Contract..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Packed Lpg Transportation Ex Kota Lpg Plant..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Indian Oil Tender

Mnc/sr/bnr/pt/100/tnso/2026-27 Transportation Of Indane Lpg Cylinders In Vertical Position On Unit..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Institute Of Hotel Management Tender

Semi-Automatic Still Wine Bottling Plant Supply and Installation..read more

Na , Mizoram

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Eoi From Existing Distributors Attached To Durgapur Bp For Own Load..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Marketing Division Tender

Madurai LPG Bottling Plant Haulage and Housekeeping Services Contract...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Packed Lpg Transportation Ex Kota Lpg Plant...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Indian Oil Tender

Mnc/sr/bnr/pt/100/tnso/2026-27 Transportation Of Indane Lpg Cylinders In Vertical Position On...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Institute Of Hotel Management Tender

Semi-Automatic Still Wine Bottling Plant Supply and Installation...read more

Na , Mizoram

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Eoi From Existing Distributors Attached To Durgapur Bp For Own...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More