| Tender Title | Road Transport Services for Polypropylene Bags from Mangalore to North Zone 2 Regions | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 3900002295 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 02:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Marketing , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 09:55 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 02:41 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 02:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,98,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Road Transportation Of Polypropylene In Bags Ex-mangalore To Various Locations At North Zone 2 Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Jharkhand, Rajastan, Chattisgarh, West Bengal And Union Territories
This tender opportunity from Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited (MRPL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites qualified and experienced contractors to bid for the critical **Road Transportation of Polypropylene in bags Ex-Mangalore to various Locations at North Zone 2 Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Jharkhand, Rajasthan, Chhattisgarh, West Bengal and Union Territories**. The tender, referenced as **3900002295**, falls under the "Works" tender category and specifically "Miscellaneous Works" product category. This is an Open/Advertised tender with a tender fee of zero. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,198,000 is required. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from **11-Aug-2026 02:41 PM** until **10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted starting from **11-Aug-2026 02:41 PM** and must be finalized by **10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM**. The bid opening will take place promptly at **10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM**. The tender inviting authority is located at the Marketing department, with the specific name provided "AS PER NIT".

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | As Per Nit |
| Address | Marketing |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rudrapur Food Storage and Hub Transportation and Handling Services..read more
Andaman & Nicobar Education Goods Transport and Packaging Services..read more
Food Corporation of India Punjab: Handling and Transport Services at HTCGill..read more
Rudrapur Food Grain Handling and Transportation Services..read more
Civil Transport Services Hiring for Defence Research and Development Chennai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category