| Tender Title | Food Corporation of India Punjab: Handling and Transport Services at HTCGill Road | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984548 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,926 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984548, is issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI), an organisation under the Department of Food and Public Distribution, within the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution. Specifically, the procurement opportunity originates from the Punjab Region office. The tender pertains to "Handling Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Handling Transport Service Regular HTCGill Road TE 23092026," indicating a requirement for regular handling and transport services at the HTCGill Road location. Bidders are advised that the bid will commence on 01-09-2026 at 6:03 PM and will close on 23-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 22,926.0 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
FCI Lucknow: Food Handling and Transportation Services for Uttar Pradesh Operations..read more
Food Grain Handling, Storage, and Transportation Services in Tamil Nadu South..read more
Mining Handling and Transport Services for BCCL Dhanbad..read more
Mining Handling and Transport Services at FSD Kushalnagar..read more
Handling and Transport Services for Food Corporation of India at MSWC..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category