| Tender Title | FCI Lucknow: Food Handling and Transportation Services for Uttar Pradesh Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978842 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,46,240 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Food Corporation of India (FCI), under the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, through its Regional Office in Uttar Pradesh, specifically at Khadya Sadant, TC-3V, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow (PIN 226010), is pleased to announce an invitation for bids. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978842, falls under the "Handling, Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based" category, focusing on "Handling Transport Service FOODCORPORATION OF INDIA REGIONAL OFFICE: KHADYASADANTC-3VVIBHUTI KHAND UP LUCKNOW". Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 4:42 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 246,240 is required for participation in this procurement process. This opportunity is for service providers capable of delivering essential handling and transport services critical to the operations of the Food Corporation of India within the Uttar Pradesh region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Food Grain Handling, Storage, and Transportation Services in Tamil Nadu South..read more
FCI Kapurthala Handling and Transport Services..read more
FSD Sanathnagar Internal Material Handling and Transportation Services..read more
Ash Transportation Services for NSPCL Bhilai Power Plant..read more
Internal Transportation Handling Services at FCI Miryalaguda Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category