FCI Kapurthala Handling and Transport Services

Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title FCI Kapurthala Handling and Transport Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983794Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kapurthala , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFCI Kapurthala Handling and Transport Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983794
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kapurthala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983794, is being issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI), an organization under the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, and specifically by the Department of Food and Public Distribution, Office of Do Kapurthala. The subject of this tender falls under the "Handling Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based" category, specifically for "Handling Transport Service Adhoc HTC SPLodhi Under FCI DO Kapurthala". Interested parties are advised that the bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 4:37 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This procurement opportunity pertains to essential handling and transport services required at the FCI's Kapurthala location.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Food Corporation Of India Tender

FCI Dharmapur Mandi Handling, Transport, and Mining Services for KMS 2026-27..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

FCI Mirzapur Mandi: Handling, Transport, and Mining Services for KMS 2026-27..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

FCI Jangipur Mandi: Handling, Transport & Mining Services for KMS 2026-27..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Handling and Transport Services for FCI KMS 2026-27 in Chandauli, UP..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

FCI Gopiganj Mandi: Handling and Transportation Services for Procurement Center 2026-27..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

FCI Dharmapur Mandi Handling, Transport, and Mining Services for KMS...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

FCI Mirzapur Mandi: Handling, Transport, and Mining Services for KMS...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

FCI Jangipur Mandi: Handling, Transport & Mining Services for KMS...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Handling and Transport Services for FCI KMS 2026-27 in Chandauli,...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

FCI Gopiganj Mandi: Handling and Transportation Services for Procurement Center...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More