| Tender Title | Mining Handling and Transport Services at FSD Kushalnagar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7910650 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 05:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 05:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,09,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive Handling, Transport, and Other Mining Services specifically for HTC (Handling Transport Contract) at FSD (Food Storage Depot) Kushalnagar, Bengaluru. The Department of Food and Public Distribution, through the Food Corporation of India (FCI), Regional Office Bangalore, Karnataka, invites bids under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7910650. This is a percentage quote-based opportunity, indicating that proposals will be evaluated on the percentage of charges applied to a defined base rate for the provided services. Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on August 12, 2026, at 5:53 PM and will close on September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹309,000.0 is required to accompany all bids. This tender represents a crucial opportunity to engage with a vital government organization responsible for national food security, requiring reliable and efficient logistics and handling expertise within the specified region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Food Storage Depot Wardha: Handling and Transport Services..read more
Food Grain Handling and Transportation Services at FSD Keonjhar..read more
FCI Uttar Pradesh: Mining Handling and Transport Services for Food Distribution..read more
Rudrapur Food Storage and Hub Transportation and Handling Services..read more
Internal Transportation Handling Services at FCI Miryalaguda Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category