Food Storage Depot Wardha: Handling and Transport Services

Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Food Storage Depot Wardha: Handling and Transport Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975629Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFood Storage Depot Wardha: Handling and Transport Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975629
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 26,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975629, is being issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI), an organisation operating under the Department of Food and Public Distribution and the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution. The Regional Office Maharashtra is seeking proposals for "Handling Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Handling Transport Service at FSD Wardha." Bidders are advised that the tender submission period opens on 30-08-2026 at 1:57 PM and closes strictly on 21-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,600,000.0 is mandated for all interested parties. This solicitation is specifically for services related to handling and transport at the Food Storage Depot (FSD) in Wardha, with proposals expected to be submitted on a percentage quote basis.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Atrishikesh Depot Handling and Warehousing Services Contract..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Grain Handling, Storage, and Transportation Services in Tamil Nadu South..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Cooperative Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Mining Handling and Transport Services Contract..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Warehousing: Handling and Transport Services for Mining Operations..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mining Transport and Handling Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Atrishikesh Depot Handling and Warehousing Services Contract...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Grain Handling, Storage, and Transportation Services in Tamil Nadu...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Cooperative Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Mining Handling and Transport Services Contract...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Warehousing: Handling and Transport Services for Mining Operations...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mining Transport and Handling Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More