| Tender Title | Atrishikesh Depot Handling and Warehousing Services Contract | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7936445 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 03:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 03:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 66,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936445, is issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI), an organization functioning under the Department of Food and Public Distribution, Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution. The tender pertains to a Handling Service Handling Contract at the Atrishikesh Depot, categorized under "Handling Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based." Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this critical service. The bidding process will commence on 19-08-2026 at 3:09 PM and will conclude on 09-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 66,500.0 is required from all applicants. This tender is being managed by the Regional Office Dehradun, North Zone, and interested parties are encouraged to review the full documentation for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Coimbatore FSD Peelamedu Food Handling and Transport Services Contract..read more
Two-Year Handling and Transport Services Contract at FSDP Pasighat..read more
Food Grain Handling, Storage, and Transportation Services in Tamil Nadu South..read more
Eastern Coalfields Limited: Mining Handling and Transport Services in West Bengal..read more
FCI Jammu: Handling and Transportation Services for Food Grains..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category