| Tender Title | FCI Jammu: Handling and Transportation Services for Food Grains | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959003 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,720 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Divisional Office Jammu of the Food Corporation of India (FCI), under the Department of Food and Public Distribution and the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, is specifically for "Handling Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Handling Service." The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7959003, and it will be open for submission from August 25, 2026, at 12:14 PM, closing on September 4, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,720 is required for participation in this tender. This opportunity is for qualified service providers to offer handling services on a percentage quote basis.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Food Grain Handling, Storage, and Transportation Services in Tamil Nadu South..read more
Food Grain Transportation Services for Public Distribution - Heavy Duty Trucks..read more
Food Grain Handling and Transportation Services for FCI Vijayawada..read more
Indian Navy Logistics: Comprehensive Goods Transportation Services..read more
Jharkhand Food Grain Transportation Services per Metric Ton..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category