| Tender Title | Food Grain Handling and Transportation Services for FCI Vijayawada | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969281 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Handling Transport and Other Mining Services, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969281, is issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI), specifically its Divisional Office in Vijayawada, under the Department of Food and Public Distribution, Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution. The procurement relates to "Handling Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Ad Hoc H IT Cont for handling of food grains at FSD OGL and OGL Rly GS and transport of food grains from FSD OGL and OGL Rly GS or vice versa for a period of 06 months on risk and..." This critical service involves the handling and transportation of food grains at the FSD OGL and OGL Railway Goods Shed locations, and vice-versa, for a duration of six months. The tender opens on 27-08-2026 at 6:46 PM and closes on 03-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000.0 is required. The FCI's address for this tender is 520002, Food Corporation of India, 3rd & 4th Floor, Vasu Estates, MG Road, Governorpeta, Vijayawada.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category