| Tender Title | Food Grain Transportation Services for Public Distribution - Heavy Duty Trucks | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966458 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dimapur , Nagaland |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for **Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains HGV Heavy Duty** as part of the Department of Food and Public Distribution's ongoing operations. The Food Corporation of India (FCI), District Office Dimapur, located at Naga Shopping Arcade Super Market, Dimapur, has issued this tender under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966458. The period for submission of bids will commence on **27-08-2026 at 12:30 PM** and will conclude on **31-08-2026 at 1:00 PM**. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, and is crucial for ensuring the efficient movement of food grains to support public distribution initiatives. Interested parties with the capacity to provide reliable and effective heavy-duty goods transport services for food grains are invited to participate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Two-Year Annual Maintenance Contract for Four Indian Navy Light Duty Trucks..read more
Procurement of Heavy Duty Ratchet Lashing Belts for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more
Indian Army Heavy Duty Payload Delivery System Procurement..read more
Appointment Of Handling Contractor For Handling Of Food Grain At Rrcs..read more
Kolkata Customs Heavy Vehicle Driver Outsourcing Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category