Procurement of Heavy Duty Ratchet Lashing Belts for ISRO Propulsion Complex

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Heavy Duty Ratchet Lashing Belts for ISRO Propulsion Complex
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924701Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:03 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Heavy Duty Ratchet Lashing Belts for ISRO Propulsion Complex
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924701
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:03 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:03 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:03 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Space, specifically the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO), through its ISRO Propulsion Complex Mahendragiri Tamilnadu office, is seeking proposals for the procurement of HEAVY DUTY RATCHET LASHING BELTS. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7924701, officially opened on August 25, 2026, at 11:03 AM and will close on September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A total quantity of 12 units of the specified lashing belts is required. This represents an opportunity for suppliers to contribute to critical infrastructure within the esteemed Department of Space.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_annexure-1_2026-08-12-13-57-27_74ecf7408e97bab5661bb630c33398af.pdf
  • Document
    terms__and_conditions_annexure-2_2026-08-12-13-57-27_675ad92698e356f26b1c40f025e59eed.pdf
  • Document
    LC_b08153a2-27a0-402b-9d541787567797487_IP66458.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9764365.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Digital Camera with Lens for Indian Navy..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Heavy Duty Zero Turn Riding Lawn Mower for Indian Army Operations..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Eastern Coalfields Limited: V-Belt Supply for Mining Operations..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Digital Camera with Lens for Indian...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Heavy Duty Zero Turn Riding Lawn Mower for Indian Army...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Eastern Coalfields Limited: V-Belt Supply for Mining Operations...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More