Mining Handling and Transport Services for BCCL Dhanbad

Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mining Handling and Transport Services for BCCL Dhanbad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981031Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:54 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMining Handling and Transport Services for BCCL Dhanbad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981031
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:54 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:54 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:54 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 67,300
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal, seeks proposals for "Handling Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Handling Service Transport Service Handling Transport Service." The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7981031, is officially dated September 1, 2026, and will be open for submissions from September 1, 2026, at 11:54 AM, concluding on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 67,300.0. This opportunity is specifically for the BCCL Dhanbad, Jharkhand region and is looking for service providers capable of offering comprehensive handling and transport solutions within mining operations, with pricing structured on a percentage quote basis.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9829458.pdf
  • Document
    1788243422.pdf
  • Document
    SLA_d19b60ae-11a1-48b7-932d1788243827337_Area_Manager_Planing_Katras.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_4f8f0ec9-db6d-41ef-9b131788243740697_Area_Manager_Planing_Katras.pdf
  • Document
    1788243542.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mining Transport and Handling Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited: Mining Handling and Transport Services in Sambalpur, Odisha..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Mining Handling and Transport Services for Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Cooperative Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Mining Transport and Handling Services Procurement..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Warehousing: Handling and Transport Services for Cooperative Department..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mining Transport and Handling Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited: Mining Handling and Transport Services in Sambalpur,...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Mining Handling and Transport Services for Eastern Coalfields Limited...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Cooperative Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Mining Transport and Handling Services Procurement...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Warehousing: Handling and Transport Services for Cooperative Department...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More