Construction and Delivery of Two Work Boats

Goods
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateJun 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction and Delivery of Two Work Boats
Tender ID2026_DSS_23296_1Tender Reference NumberP-16017/20/2023-PLG SECTION-SS-SHIP_AN
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-12 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 4 Cr Tender LocationAs Per Tender Document , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction and Delivery of Two Work Boats
  • Tender ID2026_DSS_23296_1
  • Tender Reference NumberP-16017/20/2023-PLG SECTION-SS-SHIP_AN
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-12 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4 Cr
  • Tender LocationAs Per Tender Document,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-12 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-12 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-12 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-06-12 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-06-26 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-12 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-12 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-12 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-26 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-12 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction And Delivery Of Two Work Boats

The Directorate of Shipping Services, a State Government and UT entity, is inviting sealed bids through an open tender process for the "Construction and Delivery of Two Work Boats." This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DSS_23296_1 and Reference Number P-16017/20/2023-PLG SECTION-SS-SHIP_AN, falls under the Goods category, specifically Miscellaneous Goods. The estimated tender value is ₹4,00,00,000, with a required bid validity of 90 days and a work period of 180 days. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,00,000 is required, payable to the Sr. Accounts Officer (M and S), DSS, at Sri Vijaya Puram. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical details and Cover 2 for financial bids. The bidding will be conducted on an item rate basis with no provision for multi-currency options for fees or Bills of Quantities (BOQ). Key critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 12-Jun-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the document download and bid submission end date on 21-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 01-Jul-2026 at 10:30 AM at the Conference Hall, Directorate of Shipping Services, Sri Vijaya Puram, South Andaman - 744101. The bid opening will take place on 21-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at the Conference Hall, DSS, SVP. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and location are as per the tender document. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the tender document itself, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director (shipping Services)
AddressDirectorate Of Shipping Services, Sri Vijaya Puram, South Andaman - 744101, Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kochi Metro Rail Limited Tender

Design, Build, Supply, Testing, Commissioning And&#x0d Delivery Of 15 Nos Of..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Design, Construction, Supply, Trails And Commissioning Of Two (02) Nos. Passenger..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Two Nos. Inland Cutter Suction Dredger Of 350 Cu.m Capacity..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Hiring Of Boats Or Survey Vessels On Rate Contract For Research..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Pharmaceutical Medicine Packing, Supply, and Safe Delivery Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Kochi Metro Rail Limited Tender

Design, Build, Supply, Testing, Commissioning And&#x0d Delivery Of 15 Nos...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Design, Construction, Supply, Trails And Commissioning Of Two (02) Nos....read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Two Nos. Inland Cutter Suction Dredger Of 350 Cu.m...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Hiring Of Boats Or Survey Vessels On Rate Contract For...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Pharmaceutical Medicine Packing, Supply, and Safe Delivery Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More