Courtyard Flooring, Brickwork, and Wall Plaster Repairs at Military Engineer Services Facility

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Courtyard Flooring, Brickwork, and Wall Plaster Repairs at Military Engineer Services Facility
Tender ID2026_MES_787269_1Tender Reference Number8488/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAge I Af Memaura , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCourtyard Flooring, Brickwork, and Wall Plaster Repairs at Military Engineer Services Facility
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787269_1
  • Tender Reference Number8488/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAge I Af Memaura,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Courtyard Flooring,brickwork,wall Plaster And Certain Connected Works To Sncos Md Accn At 505 Su

This tender, initiated by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES and invited by AGE I AF MEMAURA, pertains to essential civil works for the "REPAIR TO COURTYARD FLOORING, BRICKWORK, WALL PLASTER AND CERTAIN CONNECTED WORKS TO SNCOS MD ACCN AT 505 SU" located at AGE I AF MEMAURA, with a pin code of 226401. The work is classified under the "Civil Works" product category and is an Open/Advertised Tender with an Item Rate form of contract. The estimated value of the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹17,600, payable to AGE I AF MEMAURA at LUCKNOW, with EMD through Bank Guarantee/Security Tender or exemption being permissible. The Tender Fee is ₹500, also payable to AGE I AF MEMAURA at LUCKNOW. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM at AGE I AF MEMAURA. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of the enlistment letter in MES, application/request for tender on firm's letterhead, cost of tender (DD for ₹500), documents meeting enlistment criteria for un-enlisted firms (if applicable), EMD, employees provident fund code number, and service tax registration/GST No. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The period for work completion is stipulated as 180 days, and bid validity will be for 60 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements, as there is no provision for preferential bidders or multi-currency options for fees or BOQ. The tender reference number is 8488/E8, and the Tender ID is 2026_MES_787269_1.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age I Af Memaura
AddressAge I Af Memaura
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To External Wall Surfaces, Including Chajja Repairs And Repair..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To External Wall Surfaces, Including Chajja Repairs And Repair..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Internal Wall Surfaces, Internal Wall, Surfaces Plaster Of ..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sports Facility, Painting To External Services And Mes Installation..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To External Wall Surfaces, Including Chajja Repairs And ...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To External Wall Surfaces, Including Chajja Repairs And ...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Internal Wall Surfaces, Internal Wall, Surfaces Plaster...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sports Facility, Painting To External Services And Mes...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More