Connecting Passage and Building Maintenance Works at Air Force Station Agra

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.81 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Connecting Passage and Building Maintenance Works at Air Force Station Agra
Tender ID2026_MES_787287_1Tender Reference Number8000-2423/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.81 L Tender LocationGe Af Adm Area Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConnecting Passage and Building Maintenance Works at Air Force Station Agra
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787287_1
  • Tender Reference Number8000-2423/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.81 L
  • Tender LocationGe Af Adm Area Agra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,620
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Connecting Passage And Certain Br And Em Works At Smc 4 Wg Under Ge (af) Adm Area At Af Station Agra

This tender, reference number 8000-2423/E8, issued by the GE AF Adm Area Agra on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites bids for the provision of connecting passage and certain building and engineering maintenance works at SMC 4 WG, located within the AF Station Agra. The tender is an open, item-rate contract for civil works with an estimated value of ₹4,81,000 and a stipulated work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security of ₹9,620. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, 6:00 PM to September 21, 2026, 6:00 PM, with bids to be submitted between September 14, 2026, 11:00 AM and September 21, 2026, 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the GE AF Adm Area Agra. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of application, EMD details (for un-enlisted firms), GST registration, EPF registration, enlistment letters, and tender documents, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹300. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific eligibility criteria, pre-qualification requirements, and any corrigenda.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Adm Area Agra
AddressGe (af) Adm Area Agra Up 282008
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Wooden Furniture And Painting/polisning Of Wooden Furniture Other Misc..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Lines, Man Holes, Drain Including Misc Works Etc...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Wooden Furniture And Painting/polisning Of Wooden Furniture Other...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Lines, Man Holes, Drain Including Misc Works...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More