Facility Management and Drinking Water Consumables Supply for Urban Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh

Services
Water Storage And Supply
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Facility Management and Drinking Water Consumables Supply for Urban Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7865327Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Basti , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFacility Management and Drinking Water Consumables Supply for Urban Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7865327
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Basti, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,100
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, emanating from the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, and specifically the Nagar Palika Parishad Basti, concerns the provision of Facility Management Services on a Lump Sum basis. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7865327, the organization E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh seeks to procure essential consumables for drinking water supply. This critical service, vital to the citizens and employees of Urban Local Bodies in Uttar Pradesh, requires the service provider to wholly encompass the cost of these materials within their contracted price. The bidding period commences on 03-09-2026 at 11:00 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,100.00 is stipulated for participation in this procurement process, as dated 03-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Comprehensive Drinking Water Supply Materials and Facility Management for Uttar Pradesh..read more

Basti , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Industrial Facility Management Services with Buyer-Supplied Consumables..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Social Justice And Empowerment Department Tender

Drinking Water Jug Supply and Management Services..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for ATSCOMPLEX Health Provider Operations..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Madhupur UHWC Supply and Facility Management of Hospital Consumables and Medicines..read more

Deoghar , Jharkhand

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Comprehensive Drinking Water Supply Materials and Facility Management for Uttar...read more

Basti , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Industrial Facility Management Services with Buyer-Supplied Consumables...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Social Justice And Empowerment Department Tender

Drinking Water Jug Supply and Management Services...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for ATSCOMPLEX Health Provider Operations...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Madhupur UHWC Supply and Facility Management of Hospital Consumables and...read more

Deoghar , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More