| Tender Title | Comprehensive Drinking Water Supply Materials and Facility Management for Uttar Pradesh Urban Bodies | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7865443 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Basti , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Facility Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 66,730 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description:** The Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, through the Nagar Palika Parishad Basti, is pleased to announce an invitation to bid for comprehensive Facility Management Services. This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7865443, specifically addresses the supply of materials related to drinking water supply, including consumables to be provided by the service provider as an inclusive cost within the contract. This lump-sum based tender aims to ensure the efficient and uninterrupted provision of these essential services to citizens and employees of Urban Local Bodies within Uttar Pradesh, operating under the E-municipalities - Eservices initiative. The bid is scheduled to commence on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 PM and will conclude on September 5, 2026, at 9:00 AM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 66,730.0 is required for participation. This opportunity represents a critical step towards enhancing urban infrastructure and service delivery across the state.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Facility Management and Drinking Water Consumables Supply for Urban Local Bodies..read more
Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Police Commissioner's Office Gautambudhnagar..read more
Tender For Providing Housekeepng Facility Management And Allied Services At Panaji..read more
Secunderabad Railway Flash Butt Welding Plant Outcome-Based Facility Management Services..read more
Refer To Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category