| Tender Title | Drinking Water Infrastructure Installation at HS Machail | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_323065_2 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 35 of 2026-27 Dated 01-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50 K | Tender Location | Paddar , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Refer To Boq
This tender invitation is issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, for a Civil Works project located in Paddar. The project, titled "DRINKING WATER FACILITY AT HS MACHAIL UNDER SAMAGRA 4TH TIME," has an estimated tender value of ₹50,000 and a work period of 15 days. The tender is an Open Tender, requiring bidders to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including Treasury Challan, CDR, FDR, and other NIT-specified documents, and Cover 2 for Finance documents, referring to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Tender Fee is ₹600 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,000, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD Division Paddar. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 10, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at PWD Division Paddar. The Tender Reference Number is e-NIT No. 35 of 2026-27 Dated 01-09-2026. The tender is invited by Er Gurjeet Singh, XEN PADDAR, with the bid validity period set at 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Er Gurjeet Singh |
| Address | Xen Paddar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Industrial RO Drinking Water Purification System Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply and Installation of RO Drinking Water Units for Bangalore Metro..read more
Indian Air Force Drinking Water Fountain Supply and Installation..read more
Installation Of Two Nos Cool Drinking Water Machines And Allied Pipeline..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category