Panaji Residency Housekeeping and Facility Management Services

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Facility Management
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Panaji Residency Housekeeping and Facility Management Services
Tender ID2026_GTDCL_31330_1Tender Reference NumberNo. 2/5/03-609/2026/GT/HE/3108
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPanaji Goa , North Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Facility Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePanaji Residency Housekeeping and Facility Management Services
  • Tender ID2026_GTDCL_31330_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNo. 2/5/03-609/2026/GT/HE/3108
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPanaji Goa,North Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Facility Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 03:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 03:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)255
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 03:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 03:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)255

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender For Providing Housekeepng Facility Management And Allied Services At Panaji Residency

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number No. 2/5/03-609/2026/GT/HE/3108 and Tender ID 2026_GTDCL_31330_1, is being issued by the Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited for the provision of housekeeping, facility management, and allied services at the Panaji Residency. This is an open tender for miscellaneous services, requiring a single-stage bidding process with two covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Finance. The bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, at 03:15 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening to take place at the 3rd Floor Paryatan Bhavan, Patto, Panaji, Goa. A crucial aspect for prospective bidders is the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The total tender fee is ₹11,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹3,000 and a tender fee of ₹8,000. Document download is available from August 26, 2026, at 03:15 PM until September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The M.D. of the Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited is the inviting authority, located at 3rd Floor Paryatan Bhavan, Patto, Panaji, Goa. Prospective bidders are advised to thoroughly review the detailed tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), which are available in PDF and XLS formats respectively, for a comprehensive understanding of the scope of work and technical requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids M.d
Address3rd Floor Paryatan Bhavan Patto Panaji Goa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Bank Of India Tender

Lho Hyderabad Office Commercial Housekeeping Services & Consumable Supply..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Food Safety And Standards Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Commercial Housekeeping Services for FSSAI Facilities..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for RCF Priyadarshini Building Complex, Sion Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment Tender

Facility Management: Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

State Bank Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services for State Bank of India,..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Lho Hyderabad Office Commercial Housekeeping Services & Consumable Supply...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Food Safety And Standards Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Commercial Housekeeping Services for FSSAI Facilities...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for RCF Priyadarshini Building Complex, Sion...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment Tender

Facility Management: Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

State Bank Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services for State Bank of...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More