Drinking Water Jug Supply and Management Services

Goods
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Drinking Water Jug Supply and Management Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962495Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:24 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDrinking Water Jug Supply and Management Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962495
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:24 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:24 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:24 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,520
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962495, is issued by the Social Justice And Empowerment Department, Gujarat, specifically by the Directorate Of Scheduled Caste Welfare Gandhinagar. The tender concerns the provision of Facility Management Services on a Lump Sum Based model, focusing on the supply of Drinking Water Jugs. The requirement is for 20-liter water jugs, with an estimated daily consumption of 40 jugs, totaling 14,600 water jugs over the contract period. Crucially, the service provider will be responsible for providing all consumables, which must be inclusive in the overall contract cost. The tender period commences on 27-08-2026 at 10:24 AM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 17,520.0 is mandated for participation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial RO Drinking Water Purification System Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Irel India Limited Tender

20-Litre Drinking Water Can Supply for VT Mines Operations..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply Of Drinking Water Through Hired Water Tankers (6000 Litres Capacity)..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial RO Drinking Water Purification System Supply, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Irel India Limited Tender

20-Litre Drinking Water Can Supply for VT Mines Operations...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply Of Drinking Water Through Hired Water Tankers (6000 Litres...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More