| Tender Title | Door-to-Door MRF Operations and Community Engagement Facility Management in Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967393 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Facility Management Services, Manpower Supply Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 46,374 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967393, is issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, on behalf of Nagar Panchayat Goshainganj, an initiative under the E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh program. The tender seeks proposals for comprehensive Facility Management Services, specifically focusing on a Lump-Sum based contract for manpower responsible for the monitoring of Door-to-Door Material Recovery Facility (MRF) operations and the execution of Information, Education, and Communication (IEC) and Social and Behavioural Change Communication (SBCC) activities. This includes the implementation of IEC and SBCC activities utilizing a cluster model, which will involve active engagement with local youth and community meetings. The bid submission window opens on 27-08-2026 at 2:35 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 46,374.0 is required for participation. This opportunity presents a critical role in enhancing municipal services within Uttar Pradesh by ensuring efficient waste management operations and fostering community participation in sustainable practices.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Waste Management Services: Door-to-Door Collection, MRF, and Disposal..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management for MRF Operations and Waste Processing in Babrala..read more
Residential Door-to-Door Segregated Waste Collection in Nagar Panchayat Lawar..read more
Work Including Door-to-door (residential And Commercial) Garbage Collection And Segregation, Road..read more
Work Including Door-to-door (residential And Commercial) Garbage Collection And Segregation, Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category