| Tender Title | Residential Door-to-Door Segregated Waste Collection in Nagar Panchayat Lawar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7932772 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 95,526 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description:** This tender opportunity, issued by the **Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh**, under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932772**, presents a critical requirement for **Facility Management Services** within the **Nagar Panchayat Lawar, Meerut** area. Specifically, the scope of work entails the **lump-sum based residential door-to-door collection of segregated waste across all wards of the Nagar Panchayat Lawar**. Furthermore, the tender outlines that the **cost of consumables will be reimbursed to the service provider on actuals**. This initiative falls under the purview of **E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh**, underscoring a commitment to modernizing and enhancing urban local body services. The bid will be open for submission from **01-09-2026 at 4:00 PM** until **02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **95,526.0** is mandated for participation. This tender, dated **18-08-2026**, represents a significant opportunity for service providers to contribute to the effective waste management infrastructure and citizen welfare in Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Work Including Door-to-door (residential And Commercial) Garbage Collection And Segregation, Road..read more
Work Including Door-to-door (residential And Commercial) Garbage Collection And Segregation, Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category