| Tender Title | Comprehensive Sanitation and Waste Management Services for Gram Panchayat Bastorda Villages | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594005_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-NIt-01/2026-27 gram panchayat bastorda |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.41 L | Tender Location | Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Bastorda , Sawai Madhopur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,822 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Work Including Door-to-door (residential And Commercial) Garbage Collection And Segregation, Road And Drain Cleaning And Community Sanitation Premises Cleaning In All Villages Of Gram Panchayat Bastorda
This tender is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically inviting bids for comprehensive sanitation services within Gram Panchayat Bastorda. The scope of work encompasses essential community and public health initiatives, including door-to-door collection and segregation of waste from both residential and commercial establishments, thorough cleaning of roads and drains, and the maintenance of cleanliness in community sanitation premises across all villages under Gram Panchayat Bastorda. This is an open tender, categorized under "Works," with a tender value of ₹11,41,085 and an EMD of ₹22,822, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The contract type is a Rate Contract, with a defined work period of 120 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two distinct covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance proposal. The tender document download period commences on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 6, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 6, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Bastorda. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable to the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Bastorda. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents and submit their proposals in accordance with the specified timelines and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Bastorda |
| Address | Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Bastorda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category