| Tender Title | Door-to-Door Waste Collection and Segregation Services for Jakhasar Gram Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593937_42 | Tender Reference Number | OPEN BID 16/2026-27 REF NUMBER 24223151 DATED 24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.64 L | Tender Location | Jakhasar , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solid Waste Management Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,280 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages Of The Gram Panchayat (residential And Commercial) Gram Panchayat Jakhasar
The Panchayati Raj Department, through the Block Development Officer (BDO) at PS Sri Dungargarh, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender concerning the critical work of "DOOR TO DOOR COLLECTION AND SEGREGATION OF WASTE FROM ALL VILLAGES OF THE GRAM PANCHAYAT (RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL) GRAM PANCHAYAT JAKHASAR." This crucial undertaking, valued at ₹9,64,000, falls under the "Civil Works" product category and aims to establish an efficient waste management system within the Gram Panchayat Jakhasar, located in the Pincode 331803 region. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_593937_42 and Tender Reference Number OPEN BID 16/2026-27 REF NUMBER 24223151 DATED 24-08-2026, requires a Bid Validity of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing tender documents, fee, pre-qualification, and technical details, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹19,280, payable to the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Jakhasar through various instruments including DD, BG, BC, Bankers Pay Order (BPO), or EGRAS. A processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500, totaling ₹1,000, are also mandatory and payable to the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Jakhasar. Potential bidders can download tender documents from September 2, 2026, at 10:30 AM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with bid submissions also open during this period. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at PS Sri Dungargarh. This is an open tender with withdrawal allowed, and it does not permit two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation. Specific pre-qualification criteria and further details regarding the scope of work and technical requirements are available within the tender documents, which can be downloaded in PDF and XLS formats.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo |
| Address | Ps Sri Dungargarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category