Door-to-Door Waste Collection and Segregation Services for Dulchasar Gram Panchayat

Works
Environmental Service
+ 1
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Door-to-Door Waste Collection and Segregation Services for Dulchasar Gram Panchayat
Tender ID2026_PRD_593937_40Tender Reference NumberOPEN BID 16/2026-27 REF NUMBER 24223151 DATED 24-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9 L Tender LocationDulchasar , Bikaner , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDoor-to-Door Waste Collection and Segregation Services for Dulchasar Gram Panchayat
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593937_40
  • Tender Reference NumberOPEN BID 16/2026-27 REF NUMBER 24223151 DATED 24-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9 L
  • Tender LocationDulchasar,Bikaner, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages Of The Gram Panchayat (residential And Commercial) Gram Panchayat Dulchasar

The Panchayati Raj Department, through the BDO at PS SRI DUNGARGARH, is inviting sealed bids for a crucial civic infrastructure project concerning Gram Panchayat Dulchasar. This Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_PRD_593937_40, Reference Number: OPEN BID 16/2026-27 REF NUMBER 24223151 DATED 24-08-2026) focuses on the comprehensive Door-to-Door Collection and Segregation of Waste from all residential and commercial areas within Gram Panchayat Dulchasar. The estimated Tender Value for this Civil Works project is ₹9,00,000, with a specified Bid Validity of 180 days. Interested parties are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing tender documents, fee, pre-qualification, and technical proposals, and Cover 2 containing the financial proposal (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, 10:30 AM, until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on the latter date and time. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at PS SRI DUNGARGARH. A Tender Fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,000 (2.0% of Tender Value) are mandatory. Various payment instruments including DD, BG, BC, Bankers Pay Order (BPO), and EGRAS are accepted for the EMD. This tender is designed to facilitate essential waste management services and requires qualified bidders to demonstrate their capacity and commitment to the sanitation and environmental well-being of the Gram Panchayat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bdo
AddressPs Sri Dungargarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More