| Tender Title | Door-to-Door Waste Collection and Segregation Services for Binjhasar Gram Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593937_44 | Tender Reference Number | OPEN BID 16/2026-27 REF NUMBER 24223151 DATED 24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.91 L | Tender Location | Binjhasar , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,820 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages Of The Gram Panchayat (residential And Commercial) Gram Panchayat Binjhasar
This tender, with Tender ID 2026_PRD_593937_44, is for **Door-to-Door Collection and Segregation of Waste** from all residential and commercial properties within Gram Panchayat Binjhasar. Issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically the BDO at PS Sri Dungargarh, this is an open, advertised tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹9,91,000. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). The EMD is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹19,820, payable to the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Binjhasar. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable, with ₹500 for processing and ₹500 as the tender fee, payable at Sri Dungargarh. The bid submission window opens on September 2, 2026, at 10:30 AM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM at PS Sri Dungargarh. The contract form is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and specific tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, to September 7, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo |
| Address | Ps Sri Dungargarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category