| Tender Title | Door-to-Door Waste Collection and Segregation Services for Gram Panchayat Bigga | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593937_43 | Tender Reference Number | OPEN BID 16/2026-27 REF NUMBER 24223151 DATED 24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.75 L | Tender Location | Bigga , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages Of The Gram Panchayat (residential And Commercial) Gram Panchayat Bigga
This tender, reference OPEN BID 16/2026-27 REF NUMBER 24223151 DATED 24-08-2026, is being invited by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization, for comprehensive waste management services. The scope of work involves the door-to-door collection and segregation of waste from all residential and commercial establishments within Gram Panchayat Bigga. The estimated tender value is ₹9,75,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,500, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,000. This is an open tender, utilizing a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 10:30 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Document downloads are available from September 2, 2026, at 10:30 AM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at PS Sri Dungargarh. The contract form is "Percentage," and the bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo |
| Address | Ps Sri Dungargarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category