| Tender Title | Door-to-Door Waste Collection and Segregation Services for Gram Panchayat Bana Villages | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593937_27 | Tender Reference Number | OPEN BID 16/2026-27 REF NUMBER 24223151 DATED 24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.50 L | Tender Location | Bana , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages Of The Gram Panchayat (residential And Commercial) Gram Panchayat Bana
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number OPEN BID 16/2026-27 REF NUMBER 24223151 DATED 24-08-2026 and Tender ID 2026_PRD_593937_27, is an Open Tender issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the Block Development Officer (BDO) at PS SRI DUNGARGARH. The objective of this tender is to solicit bids for the crucial service of "Door to Door Collection and Segregation of Waste from All Villages of the Gram Panchayat (Residential and Commercial) Gram Panchayat Bana." This vital initiative, with an estimated tender value of ₹7,50,000, falls under the Civil Works product category. The submission period for bids commences on September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bidders are required to download tender documents between September 1, 2026, 6:00 PM, and September 7, 2026, 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM at PS SRI DUNGARGARH. A tender fee of ₹1000, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500, is payable to the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Bana at Sri Dungargarh. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹15,000, is required, payable to the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Bana at Sri Dungargarh. Bidders have the option to submit EMD through BG/ST or can seek exemption as permitted. The tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) in PDF format and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The contract form is specified as Percentage, and the bid validity period is 180 days. The work is to be executed in Gram Panchayat Bana, with pincode 331803.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo |
| Address | Ps Sri Dungargarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Work Including Door-to-door (residential And Commercial) Garbage Collection And Segregation, Road..read more
Work Including Door-to-door (residential And Commercial) Garbage Collection And Segregation, Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category