| Tender Title | Door-to-Door Waste Collection and Segregation Services for Gram Panchayat Kitasar Bhatiyan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593937_17 | Tender Reference Number | OPEN BID 16/2026-27 REF NUMBER 24223151 DATED 24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.17 L | Tender Location | Kitasar Bhatiyan , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,340 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages Of The Gram Panchayat (residential And Commercial) Gram Panchayat Kitasar Bhatiyan
**Tender Description: Door-to-Door Waste Collection and Segregation Services for Gram Panchayat Kitasar Bhatiyan** The Panchayati Raj Department, through the Block Development Officer (BDO) at PS Sri Dungargarh, is inviting open tenders for comprehensive door-to-door collection and segregation of waste from all residential and commercial establishments within Gram Panchayat Kitasar Bhatiyan. This initiative, with an estimated tender value of ₹7,17,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,340 (2.0% of the tender value), aims to significantly enhance waste management practices in the specified area. The tender is a two-cover system, requiring separate submissions for tender documents (Cover 1) and financial bids (Cover 2). Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at PS Sri Dungargarh. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable to the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Kitasar Bhatiyan. Further details regarding the work, submission requirements, and evaluation criteria are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo |
| Address | Ps Sri Dungargarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Work Including Door-to-door (residential And Commercial) Garbage Collection And Segregation, Road..read more
Work Including Door-to-door (residential And Commercial) Garbage Collection And Segregation, Road..read more
Work Including Door-to-door (residential And Commercial) Garbage Collection And Segregation, Road..read more
Providing And Supplying Manpower For Solid Waste Operation Collection Of Waste..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category