| Tender Title | Solid Waste Collection, Lifting, and Transportation Services for Nagar Panchayat Seloo | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1322843_3 | Tender Reference Number | 1134/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Seloo , Wardha , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 56,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Supplying Manpower For Solid Waste Operation Collection Of Waste Generated From Door To Door Collecting Lifting And Transporting Upto Swm Plant Processing Nagar Panchayat Seloo Third Time
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1134/2026 and Tender ID 2026_DMA_1322843_3, is an Open Tender for Services, specifically the provision and supply of manpower for solid waste operations within Nagar Panchayat Seloo. The scope of work encompasses the collection of waste generated from door-to-door collection, lifting, and transportation of this waste to the Solid Waste Management (SWM) plant. This procurement is being conducted for the third time for Nagar Panchayat Seloo. The Directorate of Municipal Administration, through the Chief Officer of Nagar Panchayat Seloo, is the inviting authority. Key critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date of August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with Bid Submission Start Date also on August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The deadline for Bid Submission is September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and Document Download End Date is also September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹56,500, and the tender fee is ₹2,500, with a processing fee of ₹500. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The tender is for a period of 90 days of bid validity. The location for the bid opening is Seloo, with Pincode 442104. Payment is to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Nagar Panchayat Seloo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Collection And Transportation Of Muncipal Solid Waste For Municipal Council Wani,..read more
Guna Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services..read more
NIFT Navi Mumbai Campus Waste Management Collection and Disposal Services..read more
Comprehensive Dry and Liquid Waste Collection and Disposal Services for Chacha..read more
Comprehensive Solid Waste Management Services for IIT Hyderabad Campus..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category