| Tender Title | Municipal Solid Waste Collection and Transportation Services for Wani Council | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1331327_1 | Tender Reference Number | 01/Health |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 81.34 L | Tender Location | Municipal Council Wani , Yavatmal , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solid Waste Management Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8700 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 82,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Collection And Transportation Of Muncipal Solid Waste For Municipal Council Wani, Dist.yavatmal
The Directorate of Municipal Administration, through the Chief Officer of Municipal Council Wani, Dist. Yavatmal, is inviting sealed bids for the Collection and Transportation of Municipal Solid Waste for Municipal Council Wani. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026\_DMA\_1331327\_1 and Tender Reference Number 01/Health, falls under the Works category, specifically Solid Waste Management. The estimated tender value is ₹81,34,241, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹82,000 and a tender fee of ₹8,700. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Municipal Council Wani. The period of work is not specified but the bid validity is for 90 days. This is a percentage-based contract and does not allow for multi-currency bids, withdrawal after submission, or two-stage bidding. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluations are available within the tender documents, which include NIT, SWM Terms and Conditions, Schedule B, Affidavit, and BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer Municipal Council Wani |
| Address | Municipal Council Wani |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Waste Collection, Transportation, and Segregation Services for Chaukhutiya Nagar Panchayat..read more
Guna Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services..read more
NIFT Navi Mumbai Campus Waste Management Collection and Disposal Services..read more
Municipal Solid Waste Twin Shaft Shredder Procurement for Chhattisgarh..read more
Municipal Solid Waste Single Shaft Shredder Procurement for Indian Air Force..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category