| Tender Title | Gusaisar Bada Village Waste Collection and Segregation Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593937_16 | Tender Reference Number | OPEN BID 16/2026-27 REF NUMBER 24223151 DATED 24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.10 L | Tender Location | Gusaisar Bada , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solid Waste Management Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages Of The Gram Panchayat (residential And Commercial) Gram Panchayat Gusaisar Bada
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number OPEN BID 16/2026-27 REF NUMBER 24223151 DATED 24-08-2026, is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically the Block Development Officer (BDO) at PS SRI DUNGARGARH, for an open/advertised contract categorized under Works, with a specific focus on Civil Works. The project entails the crucial task of door-to-door collection and segregation of waste from all residential and commercial establishments within the Gram Panchayat GUSAISAR BADA. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹7,10,000. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising the tender documents, including fee/pre-qualification, and technical proposals, and Cover 2 containing the financial proposal (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1000 is applicable, payable to the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat GUSAISAR BADA at SRI DUNGARGARH. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹14,200, is required, payable to the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat GUSAISAR BADA at SRI DUNGARGARH. The EMD can be submitted through various instruments including BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at PS SRI DUNGARGARH. The bid validity period is stipulated as 180 days. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding pre-qualification and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo |
| Address | Ps Sri Dungargarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Waste Collection, Transportation, and Segregation Services for Chaukhutiya Nagar Panchayat..read more
Unnao Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services for Dry Waste..read more
Guna Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services..read more
Comprehensive Waste Collection, Segregation, and Disposal Services in Gujarat..read more
Comprehensive Waste Management Services: Collection, Segregation, and Dry Waste Disposal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category