| Tender Title | Comprehensive Village Sanitation and Waste Management Services in Gram Panchayat Peeplda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594000_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-NIt-01/2026-27 gram panchayat peeplda |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.70 L | Tender Location | Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Peeplada , Sawai Madhopur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,395 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Work Including Door-to-door (residential And Commercial) Garbage Collection And Segregation, Road And Drain Cleaning And Community Sanitation Premises Cleaning In All Villages Of Gram Panchayat Peeplda
The Panchayati Raj Department, through the Sarpanch of Gram Panchayat Peeplda, hereby invites open tenders for a comprehensive sanitation and waste management project. This vital initiative, with an estimated tender value of ₹14,69,728 and a work period of 120 days, encompasses door-to-door garbage collection and segregation for both residential and commercial establishments, as well as thorough cleaning of roads, drains, and community sanitation premises across all villages within Gram Panchayat Peeplda. The tender is scheduled for e-publication on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the document download and bid submission period commencing concurrently. Bidders have until September 6, 2026, at 6:00 PM to submit their bids. A bid opening ceremony is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM at the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Peeplda address. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,395, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Peeplda, with provision for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable. The tender will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The tender reference number is E-NIt-01/2026-27 gram panchayat peeplda. Interested parties are encouraged to download tender documents between September 1, 2026, and September 6, 2026, with the document download closing on September 6, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Further details regarding the work description, submission requirements, and terms are available in the uploaded tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Peeplada |
| Address | Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Peeplada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more
IUCAA Campus Garden Waste Collection and Disposal Services..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category