| Tender Title | Comprehensive Village Sanitation and Waste Management Services for Gram Panchayat Thadoli | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593909_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-NIt-01/2026-27 gram panchayat thadoli |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.20 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat , Sawai Madhopur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,398 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Work Including Door-to-door (residential And Commercial) Garbage Collection And Segregation, Road And Drain Cleaning And Community Sanitation Premises Cleaning In All Villages Of Gram Panchayat Thadoli
The Panchayati Raj Department, through the Sarpanch of Gram Panchayat Thadoli, is inviting bids for a comprehensive sanitation and waste management project. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E-NIt-01/2026-27, focuses on delivering essential services within all villages of Gram Panchayat Thadoli. The scope of work includes the crucial tasks of door-to-door garbage collection for both residential and commercial establishments, meticulous segregation of waste, effective road and drain cleaning, and thorough cleaning of community sanitation premises. The estimated tender value for this critical initiative is ₹11,19,914, with a contract duration of 120 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Financial proposals. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹22,398, is mandated, with options for BG/ST or exemption. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 6, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Thadoli office. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between September 1, 2026, and September 6, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Thadoli |
| Address | Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Thadoli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more
IUCAA Campus Garden Waste Collection and Disposal Services..read more
Jammu and Kashmir Dry Waste Collection and Disposal Services..read more
Comprehensive Solid Waste Management for Nabha and Sangrur..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, Disinfection, and Dry Waste Management Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category