| Tender Title | Comprehensive Waste Management Services: Door-to-Door Collection, MRF, and Disposal | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950992 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 06:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Facility Management Services, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 61,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950992, is being issued by the Nagar Panchayat Kauriaganj Aligarh, under the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh. The opportunity, dated 22-08-2026, relates to Facility Management Services, specifically on a Lump-Sum basis. The scope of work encompasses Door-to-Door Collection of waste, Materials Recovery Facility (MRF) Management, and the collection and disposal of garbage. Crucially, the tender also requires the provision of Operational & Maintenance (OM) of Mechanical Work Consumables, which are to be included within the overall contract cost. Bidders are advised that the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹61,000.0. The bidding period commences on 22-08-2026 at 6:31 PM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This tender represents a significant opportunity within the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh for competent service providers in the facility management sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services..read more
Door-to-Door Waste Collection and Disposal Services for NALCO Damanjodi Township and..read more
Nagar Panchayat Narauli Facility Management: Waste Collection, MRF Operations & Public..read more
Residential Garbage Collection and Disposal Services at Ghatampur Thermal Power Project..read more
Door-to-Door Garbage Collection and Disposal Services for Meerganj, Bareilly..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category