Door-to-Door Garbage Collection and Disposal Services for Meerganj, Bareilly

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Solid Waste Management
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Door-to-Door Garbage Collection and Disposal Services for Meerganj, Bareilly
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946567Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDoor-to-Door Garbage Collection and Disposal Services for Meerganj, Bareilly
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946567
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 72,108
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946567, is being issued by the Urban Development Department of Uttar Pradesh, specifically through the Office of Meerganj Bareilly. The Organisation Name associated with this opportunity is E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh. The tender seeks proposals for Facility Management Services, specifically on a Lump Sum basis within the limits of Nagar Panchayat Meerganj, Bareilly. The core service required is the Door-to-Door collection and disposal of garbage, with all necessary consumables to be provided by the service provider as an inclusive element of the contract cost, as further detailed in the attached NIT. Bids will be accepted from 21-08-2026 1:25 PM until 31-08-2026 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹72,108.00 is required. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Door-to-Door Waste Collection and Disposal Services for NALCO Damanjodi Township and..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Door-to-Door Garbage Collection Services for HAL Township, Koraput..read more

Koraput , Odisha

West Central Railway Tender

Vikramgarh Alot Comprehensive Sanitation and Public Health Services..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Alumina Refinery Garbage Collection and Disposal Services at NALCO Damanjodi..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Door-to-Door Waste Collection and Disposal Services for NALCO Damanjodi Township...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Door-to-Door Garbage Collection Services for HAL Township, Koraput...read more

Koraput , Odisha

West Central Railway Tender

Vikramgarh Alot Comprehensive Sanitation and Public Health Services...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Alumina Refinery Garbage Collection and Disposal Services at NALCO Damanjodi...read more

Koraput , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More