| Tender Title | Comprehensive Facility Management for MRF Operations and Waste Processing in Babrala | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969540 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 08:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Budaun , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Facility Management Services, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 08:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 85,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description pertains to a critical facility management service opportunity issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, for Nagar Panchayat Babrala. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969540, this tender, commencing on August 27, 2026, and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 8:00 PM, seeks a comprehensive solution for the Lump Sum Based Facility Management of Material Recovery Facilities (MRFs). The scope of work is detailed and requires a dedicated team responsible for the meticulous monitoring of door-to-door MRF operations, ensuring efficient dry waste processing through activities such as baling and shredding. Furthermore, the successful bidder will be entrusted with the crucial execution of Information, Education, and Communication (IEC) and Social and Behaviour Change Communication (SBCC) activities, vital for community engagement and the overall success of waste management initiatives. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 85,100.0 is stipulated for this tender. This presents a substantial opportunity for experienced service providers to contribute to the urban development and waste management infrastructure within Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Nagar Panchayat Narauli Facility Management: Waste Collection, MRF Operations & Public..read more
Providing And Supplying Skilled Labour For Processing Solid Waste At Garbage..read more
Bhopal State Bank of India Manpower-Based Facility Management Services..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management and Hospitality Services for Tribal Education Facilities..read more
Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Facility Management & Skilled Manpower Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category