Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Facility Management & Skilled Manpower Services

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Facility Management & Skilled Manpower Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953043Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:22 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Barabanki , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUttar Pradesh Basic Education Facility Management & Skilled Manpower Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953043
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:22 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:22 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:22 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,55,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953043, is issued by the Basic Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, with its office located at SIKSHA BHAWAN NEAR VIKAS BHAWAN, BARABANKI (PIN 225001). The tender is for the provision of "Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2)" across several skilled categories, specifically Commercial Computer Work Skilled, Commercial Accounts Skilled, Commercial Coordinator Skilled, and Commercial MIS Skilled. Bids will be accepted from 11:22 AM on August 24, 2026, until 9:00 PM on September 3, 2026. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹555,000.00 is required to participate. This opportunity is presented by the Office of the Director Basic Education, Lucknow, and is relevant to the state of Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health Department Tender

Healthcare Facility Management Services: Housekeeping, Patient Support, and Security in Betul..read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Basic Education Department Tender

Skilled Manpower Facility Management Services for Commercial and Administrative Support..read more

Barabanki , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Skilled Commercial Data Entry Operator Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Munitions India Limited Tender

Industrial Facility Management Manpower Services: Cooks, Malis, Vendors, Supervisors, Sweepers, and..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Manpower-Based Industrial Housekeeping and Facility Management Services for Power Grid Corporation..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Health Department Tender

Healthcare Facility Management Services: Housekeeping, Patient Support, and Security in...read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Basic Education Department Tender

Skilled Manpower Facility Management Services for Commercial and Administrative Support...read more

Barabanki , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Skilled Commercial Data Entry Operator Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Munitions India Limited Tender

Industrial Facility Management Manpower Services: Cooks, Malis, Vendors, Supervisors, Sweepers,...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Manpower-Based Industrial Housekeeping and Facility Management Services for Power Grid...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More