| Tender Title | Skilled Manpower Facility Management Services for Commercial and Administrative Support | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974173 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Barabanki , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Facility Management Service- Manpower based, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,55,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, initiated by the Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh, located at Siksha Bhawan, Near Vikas Bhawan, Barabanki (225001), under the purview of the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh, is for the provision of comprehensive Facility Management Services. Specifically, the requirement is for manpower-based services under Version 2, encompassing skilled professionals for Commercial Computer operations, Accounting functions, Coordinator roles, MIS Skilled personnel, and MIS Incharge responsibilities. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974173, has a crucial Bid Start Date of 29-08-2026 at 4:18 PM and a Bid End Date of 08-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) amount required for participation is ₹555,000.0. This procurement is being managed by the Office of the Director Basic Education, Lucknow.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Facility Management & Skilled Manpower Services..read more
Commercial Residential Horticulture Facility Management & Manpower Services..read more
Skilled Commercial Data Entry Operator Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Jammu..read more
Varanasi Kendriya Vidyalaya Housekeeping and Security Services for Facility Management..read more
Semi-skilled Security Manpower Supply for District Magistrate South, Delhi Facility Management..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category