Semi-skilled Security Manpower Supply for District Magistrate South, Delhi Facility Management

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Semi-skilled Security Manpower Supply for District Magistrate South, Delhi Facility Management
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7884735Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 04:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSemi-skilled Security Manpower Supply for District Magistrate South, Delhi Facility Management
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7884735
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 04:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 04:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 04:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,34,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7884735, is issued by the Revenue Department, Delhi, specifically the Office of the District Magistrate South, located at M.B. Road, Saket, New Delhi (PIN 110068). The procurement concerns "Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial SECURITY MANPOWER Semi-skilled". Bids are invited to commence on 20-08-2026 at 4:59 PM and will close on 31-08-2026 at 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 134,000 is required. The issuing authority for this tender is within the Ministry/State of Delhi, and the specific office is the Office of District Magistrate South, M.B. Road, Saket, New Delhi-110068.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission Tender

Ghaziabad Healthcare Housekeeping and Security Manpower Services for Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Varanasi Kendriya Vidyalaya Housekeeping and Security Services for Facility Management..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Health Department Tender

Healthcare Facility Management Services: Housekeeping, Patient Support, and Security in Betul..read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Minorities Welfare Department Tender

Manpower-Based Residential Facility Management: Housekeeping, Cooking, and Security Services for Nalanda..read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Munitions India Limited Tender

Industrial Facility Management Manpower Services: Cooks, Malis, Vendors, Supervisors, Sweepers, and..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission Tender

Ghaziabad Healthcare Housekeeping and Security Manpower Services for Indian Pharmacopoeia...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Varanasi Kendriya Vidyalaya Housekeeping and Security Services for Facility Management...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Health Department Tender

Healthcare Facility Management Services: Housekeeping, Patient Support, and Security in...read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Minorities Welfare Department Tender

Manpower-Based Residential Facility Management: Housekeeping, Cooking, and Security Services for...read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Munitions India Limited Tender

Industrial Facility Management Manpower Services: Cooks, Malis, Vendors, Supervisors, Sweepers,...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More