| Tender Title | 33 KV Power House Electrical Equipment Repair and Maintenance in Agra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785836_1 | Tender Reference Number | 84428/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30.00 L | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-22 11:30 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 59,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maint Of 33 Kv Transformer, Vcbs, Acsr Conductor, Lightening Arrester, Battery Bank Etc At Cod And Gwalior Road Power House Under Ge (east) Agra
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 84428/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785836_1, is for the "REPAIR AND MAINT OF 33 KV TRANSFORMER, VCBS, ACSR CONDUCTOR, LIGHTENING ARRESTER, BATTERY BANK ETC AT COD AND GWALIOR ROAD POWER HOUSE UNDER GE (EAST) AGRA" in Agra. Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through CWE Agra, this open tender is a Works category tender with an estimated value of ₹29,99,930 and a bid validity period of 60 days. The work is to be completed within 180 days. Eligible bidders are MES contractors enlisted for Class D and above, and unenlisted contractors meeting specific criteria corresponding to value class and category of work. The tender requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹59,980, payable to GE (East) Agra. The tender documents are available for download from August 22, 2026, 11:30 AM, with the download facility closing on September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from September 05, 2026, at 09:00 AM and must conclude by September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM in Agra. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Agra |
| Address | Hq Cwe Agra, 112 Taj Road, Agra Cantt |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Thermal Power Plant HVAC and Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more
Thermal Power Station HVAC, Electrical Systems, Switchgear, and ESP Maintenance &..read more
Construction Of 33/11 Kv Electrical Yard Comprising Supply,installation,testing And Commissioning Of..read more
33 11 Kv 8.0 Mva Power Transformer..read more
HVAC, Switchyard, Substation, and Powerhouse Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category