| Tender Title | Thermal Power Station HVAC, Electrical Systems, Switchgear, and ESP Maintenance & Installation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7987152 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 01:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 85,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987152, is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL), Lucknow, on behalf of the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh. The procurement pertains to "Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Thermal Power Station HVAC, Power House Equipment, Electrical System, Installation of HT/LT Switchgear, and ESP Electrical System Service Provider." This opportunity is for services related to the Obra Thermal Power Plant, located at 231219 Obra Thermal Power Plant. The tender will be open for bidding from September 2, 2026, at 1:17 PM, and will close on September 17, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this bid is ₹85,000.0. This significant procurement opportunity is facilitated by the GEM portal and falls under the purview of the state of Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Thermal Power Plant HVAC and Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more
Thermal Power Plant Electrical System Maintenance and Repair at Parichha 2X250..read more
Thermal Power Plant ESP Maintenance: Boiler, Mill, and Conveyor Repair and..read more
Biennial Maintenance and Overhaul of CHP Electrical Systems at NTPC Vindhyachal..read more
Operation and Maintenance Services for BPCL Bina Refinery HVAC Systems..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category