| Tender Title | NH 35 Katiya Park and Open Space Construction in Mau Chitrakoot | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1180160_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1421/npmau/e-nivida/2026-27 fated 27-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 52.43 L | Tender Location | Nagar Panchayat Mau Chitrakoot , Chitrakoot , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12400 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,04,860 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Park And Open Spece In Nh 35 Katiya Np Mau
This tender, Reference Number 1421/npmau/e-nivida/2026-27, issued by the Executive Officer of the Nagar Panchayat Mau Chitrakoot, Directorate of Local Bodies UP, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of Park and Open space in NH 35 Katiya NP Mau". This open tender opportunity, with a Tender Value of ₹52,43,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,04,860, is specifically for Civil Works. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 3:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM at the Office of Nagar Panchayat Mau Chitrakoot. A tender fee of ₹12,400 is applicable. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days, and the bid validity period is 30 days. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Office Of Nagar Panchayat Mau Chitrakoot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Artificial Pond At Open Space Near Ekta Dargah Chowk..read more
Construction Of Box Puliya At Katiya Mohalla At Ward No 02..read more
Formation And Cutting Of Road Km. 0.0 To 0.200 And Construction..read more
Construction Of Open Shed At South Ramnagar Jama Masjid At South..read more
Repairs To Open Drain In Kondappa Street Back Side From Hno...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category